Golden Eagles Official Sponsor

Golden Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 1 – May 7


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Guerin Catholic High School, May 1 – May 7

MONDAY

May 01, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Lawrence Central High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Bishop Chatard High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Lawrence Central High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Scecina Memorial High School
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Mt. Vernon High School-Fortville
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Noblesville High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Lafayette C. Catholic H.S
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Brownsburg High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
vs. Noblesville High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

May 02, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
@ Noblesville High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf
@ Noblesville High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Heritage Christian School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Heritage Christian School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Bishop Chatard High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Lapel High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Carmel High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Fishers High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Fishers High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Carmel High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

May 03, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Brebeuf Jesuit H.S.
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Pack the House Night
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Covenant Christian H.S.
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Carmel High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Park Tudor
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Mt. Vernon High School-Fortville
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Carmel High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

May 04, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Hamilton Southeastern High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Senior Night
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Fishers High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Fishers High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Fishers High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Metro Tournament
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Fishers High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Fishers High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Metro TBD
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

May 05, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Scecina Memorial High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ University High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Track & Field
Hamilton County Championship @ Carmel
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

May 06, 2017

10:00 AM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Carmel High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Pendleton Hts. H.S.
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Lawrence Central High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Marian Catholic High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Pendleton Hts. H.S.
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf
North Central Invite
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Penn High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Lawrence Central High School
SCHEDULE
1:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Penn High School
SCHEDULE
2:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
JV Zionsville Golf Invite
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Northridge High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

May 07, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!