Golden Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22


Sep
16

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at

Hamilton Southeastern
5:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Tennis at Hamilton Southeastern High School

Hamilton Southeastern
5:00 pm | Hamilton Southeastern High School

Sep
16

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Purple at Cathedral High School

Cathedral High School
5:30 pm | Cathedral High School

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Park Tudor

Park Tudor
5:30 pm | Park Tudor High School

Sep
16

Girls JV Purple Soccer at Avon High School

Avon High School
5:30 pm  

Sep
16

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School

Brebeuf Jesuit
6:00 pm | Guerin Catholic High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Park Tudor

Park Tudor
6:30 pm | Park Tudor High School

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Soccer at Cathedral High School

Cathedral High School
7:00 pm | Cathedral High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Soccer at Avon High School

Avon High School
7:00 pm  

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Golf at

Woodland Invitational
4:00 pm | Carmel High School

Sep
18

Girls JV Soccer Gold at Carmel High School

Carmel High School
5:00 pm | Carmel High School

Sep
18

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Lafayette Central Catholic High School

Lafayette Central Catholic
6:00 pm | McHale Gym

Sep
18

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lafayette Central Catholic High School

Lafayette Central Catholic
7:00 pm | McHale Gym

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Cathedral High School

Cathedral (Pack the House Night)
5:00 pm | Guerin Catholic High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer at Covenant Christian High School Indy

Covenant Christian High School Indy
5:00 pm | Covenant Christian High School Indy

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Cathedral High School

Cathedral (Pack the House Night)
5:00 pm | Guerin Catholic High School

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Gold at Ben Davis High School

Ben Davis High School
5:30 pm | Ben Davis High School

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Purple at Covenant Christian High School Indy

Covenant Christian High School Indy
6:30 pm | Covenant Christian High School Indy

Sep
20

Girls Varsity Golf at

IHSAA Sectional
TBA  

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Football at Columbus North High School

Columbus North High School
7:00 pm | Columbus North High School

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Homestead Invitational
9:00 am | Leo Jr-Sr High School

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Riverview Health FlashRock Invite
9:00 am | Westfield High School

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Riverview Health FlashRock Invite
9:00 am | Westfield High School

Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Peru High School

Peru
9:30 am | Peru High School

Sep
21

Boys Freshman Football at Columbus North High School

CANCELED – Columbus North High School
10:00 am | Columbus North High School

Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Columbus North High School

Columbus North High School
10:00 am | Guerin Catholic High School

Sep
21

Girls JV Soccer Gold vs. JV Invitational (GCHS vs)

JV Invitational (GCHS vs)
11:00 am | Guerin Catholic High School

Sep
21

Girls JV Soccer Gold vs. JV Invitational (GCHS vs)

JV Invitational (GCHS vs)
3:00 pm | Guerin Catholic High School

Sep
21

Girls JV Purple Soccer at Evansville Memorial High School

Evansville Memorial High School
3:00 pm | Evansville Memorial High School

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Soccer at Evansville Memorial High School

Evansville Memorial High School
5:00 pm | Evansville Memorial High School